en +201001501509 info@deluxetoursegypt.com

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login
+201001501509 info@deluxetoursegypt.com
en

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login

Visa to Egypt

Tourist visas to travel to Egypt are available for those citizens of any non-Arab country and to obtain it a passport valid for at least six months is required to obtain the visa. 
Any Egyptian consulate in the world will give us the help with the necessary procedures to obtain the visa. The value will be determined in the visitor’s country of origin. Details and requirements for each nationality are obtained in the Egyptian consulates. Visa fees may be paid at the airport depending on the visitor’s country of origin.
All travelers must register with the police authorities within a week after arriving in the country. Hotels in Egypt and tour operators usually deal with it, although it is advisable to verify it because otherwise you may have to pay a fine.

What are the Latin American countries that can get the visa from Egypt on arrival

They are the following according to the list:

Argentina Bolivia Brazil
Chile Colombia Costa Rica
Cuba The Savior Mexico
Panama Paraguay Peru
Dominican Republic Uruguay Venezuela

Anyway, it is always good to know if you need a visa to put your nationality and the country where you want to go in this search engine .

How to get a visa to Egypt on arrival

Once you arrive at Cairo airport, where most flights land, you must go to the approved bank kiosks inside the airport’s arrival halls , before the immigration counters. Visas on arrival granted upon arrival are valid for a maximum of 30 days. Remember: if you have a passport from the European Union, Australia, Canada, Japan, South Korea, New Zealand, Norway, Russia, Serbia, North Macedonia, Ukraine and the United States, it is better to get an Egyptian visa online in this web . Thus you avoid possible inconveniences when arriving without a visa to Egypt.

The requirements to process the visa upon arrival at the airport

As a summary the requirements to obtain the visa from Egypt on arrival are: 

  • Ordinary passport valid for at least 6 months upon arrival in Egypt.
  • At least two pages available for the stamp and migratory stamps.
  • Payment of fees 
  • Round trip airline ticket or departure to another country
  • Accommodation reservations in Egypt. 

Other recommendations

– Although not mandatory, I always recommend having Travel Insurance

Leave a Reply

Welcome to Our Blog

Enjoy Deluxe Tours Egypt selected articles that will enrich your mind with handful of information about Egypt.

Intagram

Instagram did not return a 200.

Recent posts